Rosmarin extract for the stabilization of your cosmetics

Rosemary extract is produced by high-pressure extraction with natural swelling carbonic acid with the addition of a small amount of alcohol as entrainer. There are no residues of inorganic salts and heavy metals and no germs capable of reproduction. The extract obtained is standardized with organic sunflower oil.

It contains mainly antioxidant components. Rosemary extract is a dark brown product that is viscous at room temperature and has a weak aroma. It may lose its flowability if stored in a cool place or left standing at room temperature for a longer period of time. However, it regains its oily consistency when slightly warmed to 40°C.