sojaöl bio

Certification

DE-ÖKO-007
Kosher

INCI

Glycine Soy Oil

CAS-No.

8001-22-7

Composition/ingredients

C16:0 Palmitic acid: 7-14 %
C18:0 Stearic acid: 1-6 %
C18:1 Oleic acid: 17-30 %
C18:2 Linoleic acid: 44-62 %
C18:3 Linolenic acid: 4-11 %

Shel life

0

Verfügbare Qualitäten

cold pressed
deodorised

Packagimg / Container

canister, drum, IBC

Soy oil, organic

Description of the oil

The yellow to brown soy oil is mainly known for ist lecithin content.

Application food supplements

Soy oil is a valuable Sedible oil that contains healthy unsaturated fatty acids and soy lecithin. The virgin oil should not be heated.

Botany

-

Organic premium cultivation

-

Go back