hagebuttenkernöl bio
Steckbrief anzeigen

Certification

DE-ÖKO-007
Kosher

INCI

Rosa Canina Fruit Oil

CAS-No.

84696-47-9

Composition/ingredients

Oleic acid: 12-22 %
Linoleic acid: 35-60 %
Alpha-Linolenic acid: 18-38 %

Shelf life

12-23 months

Available quality

CO2 Extraktion, organic
cold pressed, organic

Packaging / Container

available from 4,5 kg

Rosehip kernel oil, organic

Description of the product

The orange-red Rosehip Seed Oil, organic is obtained by cold pressing or CO2 extraction from the seeds of the rosehip. The rosehip is the fruit of the wild rose, so this popular oil is also called Wild Rose Oil. Rosehip seed oil, organic has an unusually high content of alpha-linolenic acid and a very low content of saturated fatty acids. Our Rosehip Seed Oil is Organic,  and Kosher certified. It can be stored for at least 18 months. We can also offer Rosehip Seed Oil in Demeter quality.

Application food

Organic Rosehip Seed Oil is mainly used in cosmetic products. In small quantities, it can also be used to refine and enhance desserts, fruit shakes and salads. Fruit shakes and salads.

Organic premium cultivation

We purchase our rosehip kernels from a privately owned Bulgarian family business which has specialised in the production and export of high-quality organic products for more than ten years.
Please read a report about our partner.

Go back