weizenkeimöl bio
Steckbrief anzeigen

Certification

DE-ÖKO-007
COSMOS certified
Natrue conform
Kosher

INCI

Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil

CAS-No.

68917-73-7

Composition/ingredients

Palmitic acid: 11-20 %
Oleic acid: 12-23 %
Linoleic acid: 52-69 %
Alpha-Linolenic acid: 2-10 %

Shelf life

12-23 months

Available quality

cold pressed, organic
CO2 extraction, organic

Packaging / Container

available from 4,5 kg

Wheatgerm oil, organic

Description of the product

Wheat Germ Oil CO2 extraction, organic is a clear orange to yellow-brown oil with a fine taste of grain. It is known for its vitamin E content, its alpha-linolenic acid and its high content of linoleic acid. Our Wheat Germ Oil is ORGANIC, KOSHER and COSMOS certified, as well as NATRUE conform. The cold pressed oil can be stored for at least 12 months.

Application cosmetics

Wheat Germ Oil is also a valuable oil in natural cosmetics. Due to its special fatty acid and fat composition it prevents premature skin ageing and strengthens the connective tissue. Wheat Germ Oil is therefore particularly suitable for mature skin and skin prone to acne.

The nourishing properties of our Wheat Germ Oil were confirmed in a cosmetic study in October 2015. The results can be requested from us.

Go back