sojaöl bio
Steckbrief anzeigen

Certification

DE-ÖKO-007
COSMOS certified
NATRUE conform
Kosher

INCI

Glycine Soy Oil

CAS-No.

8001-22-7

Composition/ingredients

Palmitic acid: 7-14 %
Oleic acid: 17-33 %
Linoleic acid:  44-62 %
Alpha-Linolenic acid: 4-11 %

Shelf life

12-23 months

Available quality

cold pressed, organic
refined, organic

Packaging / Container

available from 4,5 kg

Soy oil, organic

Description of the product

The cold pressed Soy Oil organic is orange-brown in colour and has a typical nutty smell. It contains a high proportion of linoleic acid, oleic acid and palmitic acid. Soya Oil is characterised by the highest lecithin content among vegetable oils. We also offer refined Soy Oil organic, which is almost colourless and odourless. Our Soy Oil is ORGANIC, COSMOS and KOSHER certified as well as NATRUE conform. It can be stored for at least 18 months.

Application cosmetics

Due to its high content of linoleic acid Soy Oil Organic is an excellent, well-tolerated skin care oil. It is quickly absorbed without being greasy and binds moisture. The lecithin content has a beneficial effect on the consistency of emulsions and oil mixtures. Organic Soy Oil is used in skin care products, shower baths and oil mixtures.

Go back