sheabutter nilotica bio
Certification

COSMOS certifed
Kosher

INCI Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (Vitellaria Paradoxa Subspecies Nilotica)
Cas No.. 194043-92-0 – 91080-23-8
Steckbrief

Good base fat, gives consistency

Zusammensetzung

C16:0 Palmitic acid: 2-7 %
C18:0 Stearic acid: 25-45 %
C18:1 Oleic acid: 45 - 65 %
C18:2 Linoleic acid: 4 - 9 %
C20:0 arachidic acid: <3%

Haltbarkeit

0

Verfügbare Qualitäten

raw

Verpackung / Gebinde

bucket

Sheabutter nilotica, organic

Beschreibung

Shea butter originates from Uhanda ine East Africa. Shea butter is an excellent and popular skin care product.

Shea butter is a light, beige colored fat with a great creamy consistency.

Usage cosmetics

Shea butter is an excellent and popular skin care product. It is moisturizing and the contained fat byproducts protect the skin. Shea butter improves the consistency of lotions and creams and is easy to mix. 

The soothing quality of shea butter makes it perfect for dry or damaged skin. Shea butter is universally applicable and a good base fat.

EN Bezug AOT

Already in 1998 GURUNANAK OIL MILLS LTD was founded as the first professional company in Uganda and East Africa to produce the precious Nilotica Shea Butter.
Please read a report about this project.

Project AOT

Bereits 1998 wurde die GURUNANAK OIL MILLS LTD als erste professionelle Firma in Uganda und Ostafrika zur Herstellung der kostbaren Nilotica Shea Butter gegründet.
Lesen Sie hierzu einen Bericht über dieses Projekt.

Go back