sauerkirschkern öl
Steckbrief anzeigen

Certification

DE-ÖKO-007
COSMOS certified
NATRUE conform
Kosher

INCI

Prunus Cerasus Seed Oil

CAS-No.

89997-53-5

Composition/ingredients

Palmitoleic acid: 4 - 9 %
Oleic acid: 30 - 50 %
Linoleic acid: 33 - 58 %

Shelf life

>18 months

Available quality

cold pressed, organic

Packaging / Container

available from 4,5 kg

Sour cherry seed oil, organic

Description of the product

The yellow Sour cherry seed oil, organic has a fine bitter almond scent. It is characterised by a high content of oleic acid and linoleic acid. Due to the gentle cold pressing, the valuable ingredients are preserved during the oil extraction. Our sour cherry seed oil is ORGANIC, COSMOS and KOSHER certified as well as NATRUE conform. It can be stored for at least 18 months.

Application cosmetics

Sour Cherry Seed Oil organic with its high content of linoleic acid supports the moisture regulation of the skin and has a strengthening and protective effect. It is ideal for mature, dry or inflamed skin. Sour Cherry Seed Oil is used in creams, lotions and oil mixtures. The delicate marzipan aroma is particularly suitable for skin care lines for the winter months.

Go back