sanddornkernöl bio
Steckbrief anzeigen

Certification

Certified by Prüfgesellschaft mbH
COSMOS certified
NATRUE certified
Kosher

INCI

Hippophae Rhamnoides Seed Oil / Rosmarinus Officinalis Extract

CAS-No.

225234-03-7 / 84604-14-8

Composition/ingredients

Linoleic acid: 32-41 %
Linolenic acid: 24-35 %
Oleic acid: 14-23 %

Shelf life

>24 months

Available quality

CO2 extraction, organic

Packaging / Container

available from 4,5 kg

Seabuckthorn kernel oil, organic

Description of the product

The orange-red Seabuckthorn Kernel Oil organic has a fruity sweet scent. It contains mainly alpha-linolenic acid, linoleic acid and oleic acid as well as carotenoids, phytosterols and tocopherols. In terms of fatty acid structure, it is similar to rosehip oil and elderberry seed oil. Our Seabuckthorn Kernel Oil is ORGANIC, COSMOS, NATRUE and KOSHER certified. It can be stored for at least 24 months.

Application cosmetics

Seabuckthorn Kernel Oil organic is an excellent skin oil due to its high content of linoleic and alpha-linolenic acid. The oil promotes skin regeneration and binds moisture and is ideal for dry, infectious and impure skin. Organic Seabuckthorn Kernel Oil is used in face and eye creams, hand lotions and after-sun care. Combined with various base oils it makes excellent beauty oils.

Go back