reiskleieöl bio
Steckbrief anzeigen

Certification

DE-ÖKO-007
COSMOS certified
NATRUE conform
Kosher

INCI

Oryza Sativa Bran Oil

CAS-No.

68553-81-1

Composition/ingredients

Palmitic acid: 12-22 %
Oleic acid: 35-50%
Linoleic acid: 29-45%

Shelf life

>24 months

Available quality

CO2 extraction

Packaging / Container

available from 4.5 kg

Rice bran oil, organic

Description of the product

The CO2-extracted Rice Bran Oil organic is dark green to brownish and has a characteristic scent. The oil is obtained by CO2 extraction from the sprouts and glumes separated during rice production. It has a balanced proportion of oleic and linoleic acid and a high content of palmitic acid similar to the fatty acid distribution of argan oil. Rice Bran Oil CO2 organic contains gamma-oryzanol - a combination of ferulic acids, phytosterols, lecithins and tocopherols. Our Rice Bran Oil is ORGANIC, COSMOS and KOSHER certified as well as NATRUE conform. It can be stored for at least 24 months.

Application cosmetics

Rice Bran Oil organic has an antioxidant effect and is well absorbed, which makes it perfect for skin care products and sunscreen preparations. It has a nourishing and soothing effect on sensitive, irritated and dry skin without leaving a greasy film. Rice Bran Oil organic is used in creams, emulsions and as a base oil.

Go back