passionsfruchtkernöl bio
Steckbrief anzeigen

Certification

DE-ÖKO-007
COSMOS certified
NATRUE conform
Kosher

INCI

Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil

CAS-No.

91770-48-8 / 97676-26-1

Composition/ingredients

Palmitic acid: 5-18 %
Oleic acid: 8-24 %
Linoleic acid: 50 - 80 %

Shelf life

12-23 months

Available quality

cold pressed, organic

Packaging / Container

available from 4.5 kg

Passion fruit kernel oil, organic

Description of the product

The light yellow Passion Fruit Seed Oil organic, also known as Maracujaöl Oil, is cold pressed and has a pleasant fruity scent. It contains mainly linoleic acid as well as oleic acid and palmitic acid. Our Passion Fruit Seed Oil is ORGANIC, COSMOS and KOSHER certified and NATRUE conform. It can be stored for at least 24 months.

Application cosmetics

Passion Fruit Oil organic is valued in cosmetics especially for its skin-protective and antioxidant effect. The high content of linoleic acid regenerates and strengthens the skin. The oil is used in skin and massage oils, face creams, lotions, soaps and sun protection products. Passion Fruit Seed Oil organic is also ideally suited for baby care.

Go back