palmkernöl bio
Steckbrief anzeigen

Certification

DE-ÖKO-007
COSMOS certified
NATRUE conform
Kosher

INCI

Elaeis Guineensis Kernel Oil

CAS-No.

8023-79-8

Composition/ingredients

Lauric acid: 45-55 %
Myristic acid: 13-18 %
Palmitic acid: 6,5-11 %
Oleic acid: 12-19 %

Shelf life

12-23 months

Available quality

refined, organic
crude, organic

Packaging / Container

available from 25 kg

Palm kernel oil, organic

Description of the product

The whitish Palm Kernel Oil refined, organic is odorless and solid at temperatures up to 30° C. It is obtained from the kernels of palm fruits and is a by-product of palm fat production. It contains mainly saturated fatty acids such as lauric acid and palmitic acid. Our Palm Kernel Oil is Organic, COSMOS and KOSHER certified as well as NATRUE conform. We purchase Palm Kernel Oil from RSPO certified suppliers. It can be stored for at least 18 months.

Application cosmetics

Palm Kernel oil refined organic is used for cleaning products and detergents, as well as for shower gels, liquid soaps and shampoos.

Go back