moringasamenöl bio
Steckbrief anzeigen

Certification

certified by Prüfgesellschaft mbH
COSMOS certified
NATRUE certified
Kosher

INCI

Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil

CAS-No.

93165-54-9

Composition/ingredients

Palmitic acid: 2,0-10 %
Stearic acid: 2,0-8 %
Oleic acid: 65-85 %
Behenic acid: 3,0-10 %

Shelf life

12-23 months

Available quality

cold pressed, organic

Packaging / Container

available from 4,5 kg

Moringa seed oil, organic

Description of the product

The yellow Moringa Oil organic is also called Behenic oil, because it contains up to 10% behenic acid. The cold-pressed Moringa Oil organic is also characterized by its high content of vitamins and vital substances. It is very stable to oxidation and can be stored for at least 18 months. Our Moringa Oil is certified ORGANIC, COSMOS, NATRUE and KOSHER.

Application cosmetics

Moringa Oil organic is a nutrient-rich oil that is quickly absorbed into the skin without leaving residues. It moisturizes dry and mature skin and prevents premature aging. It is used in body oils, massage oils and creams. Due to its antibacterial effect, moringa oil is wonderfully suitable for the care of impure skin. Moringa Oil can also be used in hair care for moisturizing and nourishing hair treatments.

Go back