kahaioel bio
Steckbrief anzeigen

Certification

COSMOS approved
NATRUE approved
Kosher

INCI

Caryodendron Orinocense Seed Oil

CAS-No.

1453469-52-7

Composition/ingredients

palmitic acid: 5,0 - 8,0 %
stearic acid: 2,0 -7,0 %
oleic acid: 10,0 - 20,0 %
linoleic acid: 55,0 - 80,0 %

Shelf life

>24 month

Available quality

cold pressed, non organic

Packaging / Container

available from 4,5kg

Kahai Oil

Description of the product

The yellow Kahai Oil is produced by mechanical cold pressing without any additives. It contains an unusually high proportion of linoleic acid, as well as vitamin E and retinol. Our Kahai Oil is Kosher certified and COSMOS and NATRUE approved. It can be stored for at least 24 months.

Application cosmetics

The valuable Kahai Oil is considered a highly effective natural anti-ageing oil due to the special combination of fatty acids and fatty accompanying substances. It is quickly absorbed without being greasy, has a regenerating effect and improves the elasticity of the skin. In hair care products, it adds shine and suppleness. Kahi Oil is used in creams and lotions or pure as a face, body and hair oil.

Go back