schwarzes johannisbeersamenöl bio
Steckbrief anzeigen

Certification

Certified by Prüfgesellschaft mbH
COSMOS certified
NATRUE certified
Kosher

INCI

Ribes Nigrum Seed Oil

CAS-No.

68606-81-5 / 97676-19-2

Composition/ingredients

Palmitic acid: 3,0 - 9,0 %
Oleic acid: 8,0 - 25,0 %
Linoleic acid: 32,0 - 55,0 %%
Sum of α+γ Linolenic acid: 19,0 - 41,0 %
Stearidonic acid: 0,5 - 5,0 %

Shelf life

12-23 months

Available quality

cold pressed, organic

Packaging / Container

available from 4,5 kg

Black currant seed oil, organic

Description of the product

The cold-pressed organic Black Currant Seed Oil is dark green and has a typical fruity scent. It is characterised by an unusual fatty acid composition, as it contains both alpha and gamma linolenic acid. Furthermore it contains the rare stearidonic acid and a high proportion of linoleic acid. Our Blackcurrant Seed Oil is ORGANIC, COSMOS, NATRUE and KOSHER certified. It can be stored for at least 15 months.

Application cosmetics

The exceptional Blackcurrant Seed Oil organic has regenerating and cell-protecting properties that are especially beneficial for mature and dry skin. Inflammatory, impure and oily skin benefits from the anti-inflammatory ingredients. Black Currant Seed Oil is often added to various base oils as an active ingredient, mixed with shea butter it unfolds its healing properties.

Go back