haferöl bio
Certification

DE-ÖKO-007
COSMOS certified
Kosher

INCI Avena Sativa Kernel Oil
Cas No.. 84012-26-0
Steckbrief

Balanced content oleic- and linoleic acid. Contains alpha-linolenic acid (Omega 3).

Zusammensetzung

C16:0 Palmitic acid: 13-40 %
C18:1 Oleic acid: 16-53 %
C18:2 Linoleic acid: 24-53 %
C18:3 Alpha-Linolenic acid: max 5%

Haltbarkeit

0

Verfügbare Qualitäten

CO2 extraction

Verpackung / Gebinde

canister, drum

Oat oil co2 extraction, organic

Beschreibung

Oat is a known cultural plant and is used versitilely.  Amongst other thing it contains sterole, triterpensaponines like avenacine and avenacoside. Also oat is known to be gluten free and is associated with postivie aspects.

Despite the high popularity of oat the oil that is won from it is relatively unknown and quite rare. The positive association people have with oat make it interesting for the INCI and something special.

The yellow-golden oat oil is used in skin-relaxing formulars. It has a balanced content of oleic and linoleic acid and therefore resembles argan oil

EN Bezug AOT

Hafer ist eine bekannte Kulturpflanze und wird vielseitig genutzt. Hafer enthält unter anderem Sterole, Triterpensaponine wie Avenacin und Avenacosid.
Zudem ist Hafer als Glutenfrei bekannt und wird vom Verbraucher mit positiven Aspekten verbunden.

Trotz des großen Bekanntheitsgrades und der Beliebtheit von Hafer ist das daraus gewonne Öl weniger bekannt und selten.

Das goldgelbe Haferöl wird in hautberuhigenden Formulierungen eingesetzt.

Go back