cashewkernöl bio
Steckbrief anzeigen

Certification

DE-ÖKO-007
COSMOS certified
NATRUE conform
Kosher

INCI

Anacardium Occidentale Seed Oil

CAS-No.

8007-24-7

Composition/ingredients

Oleic acid: 52,0 - 78,0%
Linoleic acid:  6,4 - 23,0%
Palmitic acid: 5,5 - 14,0%

Shelf life

12-23 months

Available quality

CO2 Extraction, organic

Packaging / Container

available from 4,5 kg

Cashew kernel oil, organic

Description of the product

The yellow Cashew Kernel Oil, organic with a natural turbidity has a high content of oleic acid and essential amino acids. It is produced by CO2 extraction and has a typical smell and taste. Our Cashew Kernel Oil is Organic, COSMOS and KOSHER certified, as well as NATRUE conform. It can be stored for at least 18 months.

Application cosmetics

Due to its high content of unsaturated fatty acids and vitamin E, Cashew Kernel Oil, organic is used in a wide variety of cosmetic applications. It moisturises and improves the elasticity of the skin, the vitamin E content has a positive effect in anti-aging products.

Go back