calophyllumöl bio
Steckbrief anzeigen

Certification

Certified by Prüfgesellschaft mbH
COSMOS certified
NATRUE certified
Kosher

INCI

Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil

CAS-No.

68956-68-3

Composition/ingredients

Palmitic acid: 7-16 %
Stearic acid: 10-18 %
Oleic Acid: 25-48 %
Linoleic acid 20-34 %

Shelf life

>24 months

Available quality

cold pressed, organic

Packaging / Container

available from 4,5 kg

Calophyllum oil, organic

Description of the product

The cold pressed Calophyllum Oil, organic, also known as Tamanu Oil, is dark green and has an intense, tangy odour. It contains a balanced proportion of oleic acid and linoleic acid and is rich in accompanying fatty substances, especially resins and essential oils, which make the oil highly effective and have healing properties. Our Calophyllum oil is Organic, COSMOS, NATRUE and KOSHER certified. It can be stored for at least 24 months.

Application cosmetics

The intensive Calophyllum Oil, organic unfolds its valuable properties in mixtures with base oils or other active oils. It is used in ointments and creams for the treatment of inflamed, impure or poorly healing skin. Calophyllum Oil, organic is also used in vein oils and rubs for rheumatic complaints.

Go back