avokadoöl bio
Certification

DE-ÖKO-007
COSMOS certified
Kosher

INCI Persea Gratissima Oil
Cas No.. 8024-32-6
Steckbrief

Palmitoleic acid

Zusammensetzung

C16:0 Palmitic acid 5-25 %
C16:1 Palmitoleic acid 1-12 %
C18:1 Oleic acid 50-74 %
C18:2 Linoleic acid 6-20 %

Haltbarkeit

0

Verfügbare Qualitäten

cold pressed (green)
deodorised

Verpackung / Gebinde

canister, drum, IBC

Avocado oil, organic

Beschreibung

Avocado oil is a green rich oil with characteristic smell of avocado fruits. The special oil is gained from the whole avocado fruit.

Usage cosmetics

Avocado oil has a very high spreadability and is easily absorbed by normal or rough skin. That is why avocado oil is often used in creams and lotions.
Avocado oil is moisturising, soothes itching and helps fight infections. The oil facilitates cell building and skin regeneration an activates the main sustance of the supporting tissue.
Avocado oil is good for overfatting of soaps and produces a fine and creamy foam.

The nurturing properties of our Avocado oil were confirmed in a cosmetic study by Dr. Hauck R & D GmbH in October 2015. The results may be requested from us.

EN Bezug AOT

Ursprünglich kommt der Avocadobaum aus dem tropischen Regenwald Mexikos. Die Avocados reifen nicht am Baum aus, sondern fallen im harten, grünen Zustand zu Boden und müssen rasch eingesammelt werden. Daher werden sie meist ab einer gewissen Größe geerntet.
Wer einmal probiert hat eine Avocado selber zu ziehen weiß, dass die Keimungszeit um die 6 Wochen beträgt. Wer weiter durchhält stellt fest, dass egal was man macht, die Pflanze erst ab einer Höhe von 1-1,5m anfängt Äste auszubilden. Es lohnt sich so lange zu warten.

Go back